SAY AWARDS   


Shambhavi Sharma

  1. National Winner of Axis Bank’s Splash, a national drawing competition (2016)
  2. Winner in JCI (Mother’s Day) (2016)
  3. Winner in Drawing Competition by Lions Club , Raipur (2016)
  4. Winner in Vanya Prani Sanrakshan Saptah Drawing Competition (2016)
  5. Runner up Drawing Competition by Archaeology Deptt. (2016)
  6. Winner in Drawing Competition by Energy Deptt. (2016)
  7. National Winner in Solo Song (Anuvrat) (2015)
  8. Runner up at National level Group Song (Anuvrat) (2015)
  9. State Level Winner in Group Song (Anuvrat) (2015-16)
  10. State Level Winner in Group Song. (Bharat Vikas Parishad) (2015-16)
  11. Student of the Year by LIC (2016)


Mukund Choudhary

  1. 7th IMO State Rank 3 (2013-14)
  2. 13th NCO State Rank 9 (2013-14)
  3. 14th NCO State Rank 8 (2014-15)
  4. IAIS Gold Medal (English) (2015)
  5. NSTSE State Rank 2 (2013)
  6. National Winner of Travel Quest (2015)
  7. Winner of State level CBSE Heritage Quiz (2016)
  8. Winner of CBI Quiz (2015)
  9. National Winner of RBI Quiz (2014)
  10. Twice represented India in International Linguistic Olympiad certified by UNESCO held at Ireland Dublin (2016)
  11. Winner of Silver Medal (Senior Category) in Queens commonwealth Essay competition 2015 (2016)
  12. Runner up at National level in Classmate Spell Bee competition season 7.
  13. Student of the year by LIC (2015-16)
  14. Winner in Orthography (Spell Bee) in Connaissance by IIIT Raipur (2016-17)


Mihir Bani

  1. 16th NSO State Rank 1 (2013-14)
  2. 7th IMO State Rank 1 (2013-14)
  3. 13th NCO State Rank 1 (2013-14)
  4. 14th NCO State Rank 2 (2014-15)
  5. 15th NCO State Rank 4 (2015-16)
  6. 18th NSO State Rank 9 (2015-16)
  7. 1st ISKO (2016)
  8. The Green Olympiad State Rank 1 (2016)
  9. IAIS Gold Medal (Computer Science) (2016)
  10. NSTSE State Rank 2 (2014)
  11. NSTSE State Rank 3 (2015)
  12. Vigyan Paheli (2015)
  13. Vigyan Paheli (2016)
  14. National Winners Travel Quest (2015)
  15. 1st in Sudoku Panaromic Spectrum


Srajan Khandelwal

  1. 16th NSO State Rank 2 (2013-14)
  2. 7th IMO State Rank 9 (2013-14)
  3. 18th NCO State Rank 3 (2015-16)
  4. 8th IMO State Rank 5 (2014-15)
  5. 18th NSO State Rank 7 (2015-16)
  6. RMO (Selected) School Rank 1 (2015-16)
  7. IAIS Gold Medal (Mathematics) (2015-16)
  8. NSTSE State Rank 4 (2014)
  9. NSTSE State Rank 2 (2015)
  10. Vigyan Paheli (2015)
  11. Vigyan Paheli (2016)
  12. For highest score in 3 Olympiads in the entire State awards with 2nd Academic Excellence Scholarship.


Mansha Kochar

  1. 16th NSO State Rank 6 (2013-14)
  2. 7th IMO State Topper (2013-14)
  3. 13th NCO State Rank 6 (2013-14)
  4. 4th IEO State Rank 2 (2013-14)
  5. 14th NCO State Rank 7 (2014-15)
  6. 8th IMO State Topper (2014-15)
  7. 9th IMO State Rank 2 (2015-16)
  8. 6th IEO State Rank 7 (2015-16)
  9. IAIS Gold Medals (English, Science, Maths, Computer) (2015)
  10. NSTSE State Topper (2013)
  11. NSTSE State Rank 2 (2014)
  12. NSTSE State Rank 1 (2015)
  13. Spell Bee Runner up Excella Fest (2016-17)
  14. For highest score in 3 Olympiads in the entire state awarded with 2 Academic Excellence Scholarship.


Priyanshi Tripathi

  1. Winner of State Level CBSE Heritage Quiz (2016)
  2. Winner of State Level Intach Heritage Quiz (2016)
  3. State Topper NFLAT (2015)
  4. Winner of CBI Quiz (Sir Sorabji Pochkhanawala (2015))
  5. Student of the year by LIC (2016)
  6. Runner up in Semi Classical category in All India Competition of Music and Dance & Natvar Gopikrishna National Award.
  7. Solo semi classical runner up in Pragyotsav (2016)
  8. Runner up in Quiz Mind Spark (2016)


Jaypuri Goswami

  1. State topper in Social Studies Olympiad (2015)
  2. NTSE Qualifier (2015-16)
  3. Winner of Vigyan Paheli (2015)
  4. National Winner of RBI Quiz (2014-15)
  5. Zonal Winner of Intach Heritage Quiz (2015-16)
  6. Winner of State level CBSE Heritage Quiz (2016)
  7. Winner of CBI Quiz. (2015)


Shivansh Patle

  1. 7th IMO State Rank 5 (2013-14)
  2. 15th NCO State Rank 5 (2015-16)
  3. 9th IMO State Rank 8 (2015-16)
  4. NSTSE State Rank 2 (2015)
  5. Zonal Winner of Travel Quest (2016)
  6. Runner up of Wild Wisdom Quiz Zonal Finals (2016)
  7. LIC Student of the Year (2016)
  8. Winner of Mathematical Aptitude (Cosmo Shine) (2016-17)
  9. Runner up Maths Puzzle Panoramic Spectrum (2016-17)
  10. Runner up Quiz (Jr) Panoramic Spectrum (2016-17)
  11. Runner up Quiz Vanya Prani Sanrakshan Saptah (2016)


Abhinav Srinivas

  1. 8th IMO State Rank 10 (2014-15)
  2. 15th NCO State Topper (2015-16)
  3. 18th NSO State Rank 3 (2015-16)
  4. 9th IMO State Rank 5 (2015-16)
  5. Zonal Winner of Travel Quest (2016)
  6. Runner Up in Zonals Wild Wisdom Quiz (2016)
  7. Runner up in Quiz, Panoramic Spectrum (2016)
  8. Runner up in Quiz, Vanya Prani Sanrakshan Saptah (2016)
  9. Runner up in Spell Bee Excella Fest (2016)
  10. NSTSE State Rank 11 (2014)